[b]UPDATED – MINOR LEAGUE DRAW 2006[/b]

The following is the 13 and 9 a-side draws for the U18 League 2006.

Update as of – 14 Feb 06
Please take note the change in the 9 a-side Group A due to Mohill entering this division, previous draw no longer valid as Home/Away venues have now changed for some teams.

[b]13 a-side – Teams[/b]

GROUP A:
(a) St. Marys (b) Bornacoola
(c) Sean O?Heslin?s

GROUP B:
(a) AllenÓgael?s (b) Drumkeerin
(c) Glencar/Manorhamilton (d) Melvin Gaels

[b]9 a-side – Teams[/b]

GROUP A:
(a) Aughnasheelin (b) Glenfarne (c) Dromahair (d) Kiltubrid (e) Ballinaglera
(f) Mohill

GROUP B:
(a) Gortletteragh (b) Eslin (c) Carrigallen (d) Aughavas (e) St. Caillins (f) Annaduff

[b]13 a-side GROUP A[/b]

ROUND 1 February 12th
St. Marys V Bornacoola

ROUND 2 February 19th
Bornacoola V Sean O?Heslin?s

ROUND 3 February 26th
St. Marys V Sean O?Heslin?s

ROUND 4
Bornacoola V St. Marys

ROUND 5
Sean O?Heslin?s V Bornacoola

ROUND 6
Sean O?Heslin?s V St. Marys

Each team is getting 4 games in this division
as opposed to 2 games. The latter 3 games the Bord will schedule later-on.

[b]13 a-side GROUP B[/b]

ROUND 1 February 12th
AllenÓgael?s V Drumkeerin
Glencar/Manorhamilton V Melvin Gaels

ROUND 2 February 19th
Melvin Gaels V AllenÓgael?s
Drumkeerin V Glencar/Manorhamilton

ROUND 3 February 26th
AllenÓgael?s V Glencar/Manorhamilton
Melvin Gaels V Drumkeerin

[b]9 a-side GROUP A[/b]
Please take note the change in the 9 a-side Group A due to Mohill entering this division, previous draw no longer valid as Home/Away venues have now changed for some teams.

ROUND 1 February 12th
Aughnasheelin V Glenfarne
Dromahair V Kiltubrid
Ballinaglera V Mohill

ROUND 2 February 19th
Kiltubrid V Ballinaglera
Glenfarne V Dromahair
Mohill V Aughnasheelin

ROUND 3 February 26th
Dromahair V Aughnasheelin
Glenfarne V Ballinaglera
Kiltubrid V Mohill.

ROUND 4 March 5th
Aughnasheelin V Kiltubrid
Ballinaglera V Dromahair
Mohill V Glenfarne

ROUND 5 March 17th
Aughnasheelin V Ballinaglera
Dromahair V Mohill
Glenfarne V Kiltubrid

[b]9 a-side GROUP B[/b]

ROUND 1 February 12th
Aughnasheelin V Glenfarne
Dromahair V Kiltubrid
Ballinaglera V Mohill

ROUND 2 February 19th
Kiltubrid V Ballinaglera
Glenfarne V Dromahair
Mohill V Aughnasheelin

ROUND 3 February 26th
Dromahair V Aughnasheelin
Glenfarne V Ballinaglera
Kiltubrid V Mohill.

ROUND 4 March 5th
Aughnasheelin V Kiltubrid
Ballinaglera V Dromahair
Mohill V Glenfarne

ROUND 5 March 17th
Aughnasheelin V Ballinaglera
Dromahair V Mohill
Glenfarne V Kiltubrid

 

 

14-Feb-06 by Coiste na nÓg