The draws for the following competitions took place tonight, Monday 18th October, in the Connacht GAA Office,

* Connacht FBD League 2011
* Connacht Junior Football Championship 2011
* Connacht Minor Football League & Minor Football Championship 2011
* Connacht U21 Football Championship 2011
* Ted Webb Cup 2011
* Connacht U21 Hurling Championship 2011
* Connacht Club Senior, Intermediate & Junior Football Championship 2011
* Connacht Club Intermediate & Junior Hurling Championship 2011

Connacht Senior Football Championship 2011

Preliminary Round Sunday 1st May New York Roscommon gaelic Park

Preliminary Round Sunday 29th May London Mayo Ruislip

Preliminary Round Sat 4th/Sun 5th June Sligo Leitrim Markievicz Park, Sligo

Semi-Finals Sat 18th/Sun 19th June Sligo/Leitrim New York/Roscommon Sligo/Leitrim venue

Semi-Finals Sat 25th/Sun 26th June London/Mayo Galway McHale Park

Final Sunday 17th July

Connacht Junior Football Championship 2011

Preliminary Round Friday 29th April Mayo Leitrim Mayo Venue

Semi-Finals Friday 13th May A Roscommon Mayo/Leitrim Venue

Semi-Finals Friday 13th May Galway Sligo Galway Venue

Final Sunday 5th June

Connacht U21 Football Championship 2011

Preliminary Round Saturday 12th March Mayo Roscommon Mayo venue

Semi-Finals Saturday 19th March A Leitrim tbc

Semi-Finals Saturday 19th March Sligo Galway Sligo venue

Final Saturday 2nd April

Connacht U21B Hurling Championship 2011

Semi-Final Monday 1st August Roscommon Sligo tbc

Final Wednesday 10th August Mayo Leitrim tbc

Connacht Minor Football Championship 2011

Preliminary Round Saturday 23rd April Roscommon New York Roscommon venue

Quarter-Final Saturday 25th June Sligo Galway Sligo venue

Semi-Finals Sunday 26th June Roscommon/NewYork Mayo tbc

Semi-Finals Saturday 2nd July Sligo/Galway Leitrim tbc

Final Sunday 17th July

Connacht Minor Football League 2011

Round 1 Saturday 19th March Roscommon Mayo

Round 1 Saturday 19th March Leitrim Sligo

Round 1 Saturday 19th March Galway bye

Round 2 Saturday 26th March Sligo Galway

Round 2 Saturday 26th March Roscommon Leitrim

Round 2 Saturday 26th March Mayo bye

Round 3 Saturday 2nd April Galway Mayo

Round 3 Saturday 2nd April Sligo Roscommon

Round 3 Saturday 2nd April Leitrim bye

Round 4 Saturday 9th April Galway Roscommon

Round 4 Saturday 9th April Mayo Leitrim

Round 4 Saturday 9th April Sligo bye

Round 5 Saturday 16th April Leitrim Galway

Round 5 Saturday 16th April Sligo Mayo

Round 5 Saturday 16th April Roscommon bye

Connacht FBD League 2011

Round 1 Sunday 9th January Sligo Galway Group 1 Enniscrone

Round 1 Sunday 9th January NUI Galway IT Sligo Group 1 Dangan

Round 2 Saturday 15th January IT Sligo Sligo Group 1 Ballinode 7pm

Round 2 Sunday 16th January Galway NUI, Galway Group 1 Tuam

Round 3 Sunday 23rd January Sligo NUI, Galway Group 1 Tourlestrane

Round 3 Sunday 23rd January Galway IT Sligo Group 1 Tuam

Round 1 Sunday 9th January Leitrim Mayo Group 2 Ballinamore

Round 1 Sunday 9th January RoscommonÓgMIT Group 2 Ballyforan

Round 2 Sunday 16th January Roscommon Leitrim Group 2 Elphin

Round 2 Sunday 16th January GMIT Mayo Group 2 Ballinrobe

Round 3 Sunday 23rd January Leitrim GMIT Group 2 Cloone

Round 3 Sunday 23rd January Mayo RoscommonÓgroup 2 Ballyhaunis

Home-Final Sunday 29th January

Final Sunday 9th October New York

Tedd Webb Cup 2011

Round 1 Saturday 16th July Sligo Mayo NW Group 1 12noon

Round 1 Saturday 16th July Galway CW Leitrim Group 1 12noon

Round 2 Saturday 16th July Leitrim Mayo NW Group 1 1pm

Round 2 Saturday 16th July Sligo Galway CW Group 1 1pm

Round 3 Saturday 16th July Sligo Leitrim Group 1 2pm

Round 3 Saturday 16th July Mayo NW Galway CW Group 1 2pm

Round 1 Saturday 16th July Mayo SE RoscommonÓgroup 2 12noon

Round 2 Saturday 16th July Galway RoscommonÓgroup 2 1pm

Round 3 Saturday 16th July Galway Mayo SE Group 2 2pm

Shield Final Monday 1st August Ballyhaunis

Cup Final Monday 1st August Ballyhaunis

AIB Club Senior Football Championship 2011

Preliminary Round Sunday 16th October Leitrim Sligo tbc

Semi-Finals Sunday 6th November Mayo Galway tbc

Semi-Finals Sunday 6th November Roscommon Leitrim/Sligo tbc

Final Sunday 20th November tbc

AIB Club Intermediate Football Championship 2011

Preliminary Round Sunday 16th October Leitrim Sligo tbc

Semi-Finals Sunday 30th October RoscommonÓgalway tbc

Semi-Finals Sunday 30th October Mayo Leitrim/Sligo tbc

Final Sunday 6th November tbc

AIB Club Junior Football Championship 2011

Preliminary Round Sunday 16th October Roscommon Leitrim tbc

Semi-Finals Sunday 30th October Roscommon/Leitrim Galway tbc

Semi-Finals Sunday 30th October Mayo Sligo tbc

Final Sunday 6th November tbc

AIB Club Intermediate Hurling Championship 2011

Semi-Final Monday 31st October Roscommon Mayo tbc

Final Sunday 13th November A Galway tbc

AIB Club Junior Hurling Championship 2011

Semi-Final Monday 31st October Sligo Leitrim tbc

Final Sunday 6th November A Galway tbc

 

 

 

 

16-Dec-10 by Colette Fox – PRO