Connacht GAA Ted Webb Competition 2013

 

Phase 1- Qualifier

All Games in Connacht GAA Centre (20mins per half)

 

Details

When

Round

Venue

Pitch

Referee

Galway CW 0-9 Roscommon 1-9

19/7/2013 19:00

Section A- Round A

Connacht GAA Centre

1

C. McGovern(S)

Mayo EW 7-14 Sligo White 0-1

19/7/2013 19:00

Section A- Round B

Connacht GAA Centre

5

G. Foley(L)

Galway 1-6 Sligo Black 3-10

19/7/2013 19:00

Section B- Round C

Connacht GAA Centre

3

J. Glavey(M)

Mayo NS 0-7 Leitrim 0-8

19/7/2013 19:00

Section B- Round D

Connacht GAA Centre

4

M. Flaherty(G)

 

Phase 2- Ted Webb Cup

All Games in Connacht GAA Centre (20mins per half)

 

Details

When

Round

Venue

Pitch

Referee

Roscommon v Leitrim

27/7/2013 15:00

Round 3

Connacht GAA Centre

3

 

Mayo EW v Sligo Black

27/7/2013 15:00

Round 3

Connacht GAA Centre

1

 

Roscommon v Sligo Black

27/7/2013 14:00

Round 2

Connacht GAA Centre

3

 

Mayo EW v Leitrim

27/7/2013 14:00

Round 2

Connacht GAA Centre

1

 

Roscommon 0-5 Mayo EW 0-8

19/7/2013 20:15

Round 1

Connacht GAA Centre

5

 

Sligo Black 0-10 Leitrim 1-8

19/7/2013 20:15

Round 1

Connacht GAA Centre

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

Finals- Ted Webb Cup 2013

(30mins per half)

 

Details

When

Round

Venue

Referee

Top team in Group v Runner up in Group

5/8/2013 0:00

Cup Final

Tbc

 

3rd Placed Team in Group v 4th Placed Team in Group

5/8/2013 0:00

Shield Final

Tbc

 

 

 

Phase 2- Ted Webb Plate

All Games in Connacht GAA Centre (20mins per half)

 

Details

When

Round

Venue

Pitch

Referee

Mayo NS v Sligo White

27/7/2013 15:00

Round 3

Connacht GAA Centre

5

 

Galway CW v Galway

27/7/2013 15:00

Round 3

Connacht GAA Centre

4

 

Sligo White v Galway

27/7/2013 14:00

Round 2

Connacht GAA Centre

5

 

Mayo NS v Galway CW

27/7/2013 14:00

Round 2

Connacht GAA Centre

4

 

Galway CW 4-10 Sligo White 0-6

19/7/2013 20:15

Round 1

Connacht GAA Centre

1

J. Glavey(M)

Galway 0-3 Mayo NS 0-8

19/7/2013 20:15

Round 1

Connacht GAA Centre

3

C. McGovern(S)

 

Finals- Ted Webb Plate 2013

(30mins per half)

 

Details

When

Round

Venue

Referee

Top team in Group v Runner up in Group

5/8/2013 0:00

Plate Final

Tbc

 

3rd Placed Team in Group v 4th Placed Team in Group

5/8/2013 0:00

Plate 2 Final

Tbc

 

 

 

 

23-Jul-13 by Colette Fox – PRO