Cumann na mBunscol Fixtures for 2018 commence this evening as the Girls have the honour of opening the show. The Boys competitions commence on Monday next and there will be a hectic schedule of activity over the next 6 weeks or thereabouts, leading into the Finals’ Days which will take place in Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada towards the last week of May/first week June.

The fixtures for the first two rounds in the respective competitions are outlined below.

Girls Division 1

Day Date Time Venue   Team
Thursday 12th April 6.30 p.m. Drumshanbo Drumshanbo V Gaelscoil
6.30 p.m. Mohill Mohill V Ballinamore
Leitrim bye
Thursday 19th April 6.30 p.m. Carrick Gaelscoil V Ballinamore
Mohill bye
6.30 p.m. Leitrim Leitrim V Drumshanbo

 

Girls Division 2

Thursday 12th April 6.30 p.m. Kiltubrid Drumcong V Annaduff
6.30 p.m. Carrigallen Carrigallen V Gortletteragh
6.30 p.m. Dromahair Drumlease V Scoil Mhuire
Thursday 19th April 6.30 p.m. Annaduff Annaduff V Scoil Mhuire
6.30 p.m. Kiltubrid Drumcong V Carrigallen
6.30 p.m. Gortletteragh Gortletteragh V Drumlease

 

Girls Division 3

Thursday 12th April 6.30 p.m. Drumkeeran Drumkeeran V Fenagh
6.30 p.m. Cornagee Dowra V Aughavas
6.30 p.m. Bornacoola Bornacoola V GS Chluainín
Thursday 19th April 6:30 p.m. Aughavas Aughavas V Drumkeeran
6.30 p.m. Manorhamilton GS Chluainín V Dowra
6.30 p.m. Fenagh Fenagh V Bornacoola

 

Girls Division 4

Thursday 12th April 6.30 p.m. Dromahaire Ardvarney V Leckaun
6.30 p.m. Drumreilly Drumlea V Killenummery
Aughnasheelin bye
Thursday 19th April 7.00 p.m. Dromahaire Leckaun V Killenummery
6.00 p.m. Dromahaire Ardvarney V Aughnasheelin
Drumlea bye

 

Boys Division 1

Monday 16th April 6.30 p.m. Leitrim Leitrim V Drumshanbo
6.30 p.m. Carrick Gaelscoil V Mohill
Annaduff bye
Monday 23rd April 6:30 p.m. Mohill Mohill V Leitrim
Gaelscoil bye
6.30 p.m. Drumshanbo Drumshanbo V Annaduff

 

Boys Division 2

Monday 16th April 6.30 p.m. Fenagh Fenagh V Ballinamore
6.30 p.m. Dromahaire Drumlease V Scoil Mhuire
Drumcong bye
Monday 23rd April 7.00 p.m. Carrick Scoil Mhuire V Fenagh
Drumlease bye
6.30 p.m. Ballinamore Ballinamore V Drumcong

 

Boys Division 3

Monday 16th April 6.30 p.m. Drumkeeran Drumkeeran V Carrigallen
7.00 p.m. Dromahaire Ardvarney V Aughavas
6.30 p.m. Bornacoola Bornacoola V Kilnagross
Monday 23rd April 6:30 p.m. Aughavas Aughavas V Drumkeeran
6.00 p.m. Carrick Kilnagross V Ardvarney
6.30 p.m. Carrigallen Carrigallen V Bornacoola

 

Boys Division 4

Monday 16th April 7.00 p.m. Glenfarne Glenfarne V Leckaun
6.00 p.m. Dromahaire Killenummery V Gaelscoil Cluainín
Diffreen bye
Monday 23rd April 6.30 p.m. Dromahaire Leckaun V Killenummery
6.00 p.m. Glenfarne Glenfarne V Diffreen
Gaelscoil Cluainín bye

 

 

Boys Division 5

Monday 16th April 6.30 p.m. Cloone Cloone V Dowra
6.30 p.m. Drumreilly Drumlea V Gortletteragh
Aughnasheelin bye
Monday 23rd April 6:30 p.m. Gortletteragh Gortletteragh V Cloone
Drumlea bye
6.30 p.m. Cornagee Dowra V Aughnasheelin

 

Boys Division 6

Monday 16th April 6.00 p.m. Glenfarne Kiltyclogher V Tarmon
6.30 p.m. Aughawillan Aughawillan V Drumeela
Largy bye
Monday 23rd April 6.30 p.m. Drumkeerin Tarmon V Aughawillan
7.00 p.m. Glenfarne Kiltyclogher V Largy
Drumeela bye