CCC Liatroma has circulated the clubs with the schedule of games that will take place during the group stages of the upcoming club championships. This plan specifies the days of the weekend on which specific games will take place and should be helpful to all clubs and players in organising work etc around these championship weekends. Specific venues and times will be notified closer to the specific weekends in question.

CCC points out that there will be no adjusting of these days as outlined below. It should be noted that CCC  recently gave clubs two weeks to make requests around the scheduling of championship fixtures, and in putting this plan in place, requests received have been considered.

Week 1
Friday 27th July
Senior R1
Allen Gaels V Bornacoola
Saturday 28th July
Senior R1
Melvin Gaels V St.Marys
Aughnasheelin V Glencar-Manor
Aughawillan V Mohill
Ballinamore-SOH V Gortletteragh
Intermediate 1
Cloone V Drumkeerin
Aughavas V Leitrim Gaels
Carrigallen V Kiltubrid
Ballinaglera V Fenagh-St.Caillins
Sunday 29th July
Senior 1
Dromahair V Drumreilly
Intermediate R1
Ballinamore-SOH V Eslin
Mohill V Annaduff
Junior A R1
Glencar-Manor V Allen Gaels
Carrigallen V Glenfarne/Kilty
Annaduff V Mohill
St Marys V Kiltubrid
Gortletteragh V Drumkeerin
Week 2
Friday 3rd Aug
Intermediate R2
Leitrim Gaels V Ballinaglera
Saturday 4th Aug
Senior R2
St.Marys V Allen Gaels
Glencar-Manor V Melvin Gaels
Mohill V Dromahair
Drumreilly V Ballinamore-SOH
Gortletteragh V Aughawillan
Bornacoola V Aughnasheelin
Intermediate R2
Drumkeerin V Aughavas
Fenagh-St.Caillins V Cloone
Sunday 5th Aug
Intermediate R2
Eslin V Mohill
Kiltubrid V Ballinamore-SOH
Annaduff V Carrigallen
Junior B R1
Glencar-Manor V Dromahair
Leitrim Gaels V St Marys
Fenagh-St.Caillins V Aughawillan
Week 3
Friday 10th Aug
Senior R3
Drumreilly V Aughawillan
Saturday 11th Aug
Senior R3
St.Marys V Aughnasheelin
Ballinamore-SOH V Dromahair
Gortletteragh V Mohill
Bornacoola V Glencar-Manor
Intermediate R3
Drumkeerin V Leitrim Gaels
Fenagh-St.Caillins V Aughavas
Cloone V Ballinaglera
Eslin V Annaduff
Sunday 12th Aug
Senior R3
Allen Gaels V Melvin Gaels
Intermediate R3
Kiltubrid V Mohill
Ballinamore-SOH V Carrigallen
Junior A R2
Allen Gaels V Melvin Gaels
Mohill V St Marys
Kiltubrid V Annaduff
Drumkeerin V Carrigallen
Glenfarne/Kilty V Gortletteragh
Week 4
Saturday 18th Aug
Junior A R3
Drumkeerin V Glenfarne/Kilty
Melvin Gaels V Glencar-Manor
Carrigallen V Gortletteragh
Annaduff V St Marys
Kiltubrid V Mohill
Junior B R2
Dromahair V Bornacoola
St Marys V Ballinamore-SOH
Aughawillan V Ballinaglera
Week 5
Friday 24th Aug
Intermediate R4
Annaduff V Kiltubrid
Saturday 25th Aug
Senior R4
Glencar-Manor V St Marys
Melvin Gaels V Bornacoola
Dromahair V Gortletteragh
Aughnasheelin V Allen Gaels
Mohill V Drumreilly
Aughawillan V Ballinamore-SOH
Intermediate R4
Ballinaglera V Drumkeeran
Leitrim Gaels V Fenagh-St.Caillins
Sunday 26th Aug
Intermediate R4
Aughavas V Cloone
Mohill V Ballinamore-SOH
Carrigallen V Eslin
Junior B R3
Ballinaglera V Fenagh-St.Caillins
Ballinamore-SOH V Leitrim Gaels
Bornacoola V Glencar-Manor
Week 6
Fri/Sat/Sun 
31st Aug/1st/2nd Sept
Junior A Quarter Finals
Week 7
Saturday 8th Sept
Senior R5
Drumreilly V Gortletteragh
Dromahair V Aughawillan
Ballinamore-SOH V Mohill
Melvin Gaels V Aughnasheelin
Allen Gaels V Glencar-  Manor
StMarys V Bornacoola
Sunday 9th Sept
Intermediate R5
Ballinamore-SOH V Annaduff
Fenagh-St.Caillins V Drumkeerin
Carrigallen V Mohill
Ballinaglera V Aughavas
Kiltubrid V Eslin
Cloone V Leitrim Gaels