U14 Football Championship  
      Thursday 08th August 2013  
Venue Grade Round  Fixture Time
Kinlough U14(13) 2 Melvin Gaels v Drumkeerin 7pm
         
      Friday 09th August 2013  
Venue Grade Round  Fixture Time
Mohill U14(15) 6 Mohill v St Bridgets 7pm
Dromahair U14(15) 6 Dromahair v Fenagh-St Caillins 7pm
Manorhamilton U14(15) 6 Glencar-Manorhamilton v St Marys 7pm
      Ballinamore-Soh Bye  

 

 

06-Aug-13 by Gerri Mulhern – PRO – Coiste na nÓg

      Under 8-10 Blitz  
      Saturday 10th August 2013  
Venue Grade Round  Fixture Time
Kinlough Under 8-10 6 Melvin Gaels v Drumkeerin v Glenfarne-Kilty 10-30am
Dromahair Under 8-10 6 Dromahaire v Glencar-Manorhamilton 10-30am
Leitrim Under 8-10 6 Leitrim Gaels v Bornacoola 10-30am
Aughavas Under 8-10 6 Aughavas v Ballinamore-Soh 10-30am
Carrigallen Under 8-10 6 Carrigallen v Allen Gaels  10-30am
Aughnasheelin Under 8-10 6 Aughnasheelin v Kiltubrid 10-30am
Mohill Under 8-10 6 Mohill v Garadice Gaels 10-30am
Annaduff Under 8-10 6 Annaduff v Fenagh-St Caillins  10-30am
Gortletteragh Under 8-10 6 Gortletteragh v St Marys v Cloone 10-30am

 

 

06-Aug-13 by Gerri Mulhern – PRO – Coiste na nÓg

Connacht GAA Ted Webb Competition 2013

 

Phase 1- Qualifier

All Games in Connacht GAA Centre (20mins per half)

 

Details

When

Round

Venue

Pitch

Referee

Galway CW 0-9 Roscommon 1-9

19/7/2013 19:00

Section A- Round A

Connacht GAA Centre

1

C. McGovern(S)

Mayo EW 7-14 Sligo White 0-1

19/7/2013 19:00

Section A- Round B

Connacht GAA Centre

5

G. Foley(L)

Galway 1-6 Sligo Black 3-10

19/7/2013 19:00

Section B- Round C

Connacht GAA Centre

3

J. Glavey(M)

Mayo NS 0-7 Leitrim 0-8

19/7/2013 19:00

Section B- Round D

Connacht GAA Centre

4

M. Flaherty(G)

 

Phase 2- Ted Webb Cup

All Games in Connacht GAA Centre (20mins per half)

 

Details

When

Round

Venue

Pitch

Referee

Roscommon v Leitrim

27/7/2013 15:00

Round 3

Connacht GAA Centre

3

 

Mayo EW v Sligo Black

27/7/2013 15:00

Round 3

Connacht GAA Centre

1

 

Roscommon v Sligo Black

27/7/2013 14:00

Round 2

Connacht GAA Centre

3

 

Mayo EW v Leitrim

27/7/2013 14:00

Round 2

Connacht GAA Centre

1

 

Roscommon 0-5 Mayo EW 0-8

19/7/2013 20:15

Round 1

Connacht GAA Centre

5

 

Sligo Black 0-10 Leitrim 1-8

19/7/2013 20:15

Round 1

Connacht GAA Centre

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

Finals- Ted Webb Cup 2013

(30mins per half)

 

Details

When

Round

Venue

Referee

Top team in Group v Runner up in Group

5/8/2013 0:00

Cup Final

Tbc

 

3rd Placed Team in Group v 4th Placed Team in Group

5/8/2013 0:00

Shield Final

Tbc

 

 

 

Phase 2- Ted Webb Plate

All Games in Connacht GAA Centre (20mins per half)

 

Details

When

Round

Venue

Pitch

Referee

Mayo NS v Sligo White

27/7/2013 15:00

Round 3

Connacht GAA Centre

5

 

Galway CW v Galway

27/7/2013 15:00

Round 3

Connacht GAA Centre

4

 

Sligo White v Galway

27/7/2013 14:00

Round 2

Connacht GAA Centre

5

 

Mayo NS v Galway CW

27/7/2013 14:00

Round 2

Connacht GAA Centre

4

 

Galway CW 4-10 Sligo White 0-6

19/7/2013 20:15

Round 1

Connacht GAA Centre

1

J. Glavey(M)

Galway 0-3 Mayo NS 0-8

19/7/2013 20:15

Round 1

Connacht GAA Centre

3

C. McGovern(S)

 

Finals- Ted Webb Plate 2013

(30mins per half)

 

Details

When

Round

Venue

Referee

Top team in Group v Runner up in Group

5/8/2013 0:00

Plate Final

Tbc

 

3rd Placed Team in Group v 4th Placed Team in Group

5/8/2013 0:00

Plate 2 Final

Tbc

 

 

 

 

23-Jul-13 by Colette Fox – PRO

U14 Development Squad

Phase two of our trials for this year’s U14 Squad will take place in Drumkeerin on this Wednesday July 24th @ 7pm 

All players selected at first two trials are asked to attend.

 

 

 

 

24-Jun-13 by Barbara – PRO – Coiste na nÓg

      Under 12 Mini League        
       Round 5        
               
      Monday 17th June        
Venue Grade Round Fixture     Time Referee
Drumkeerin U12 5 Drumkeerin V St Marys     7pm  
Kinlough U12 5 Melvin Gaels v Dromahair     7pm  
Manorhamilton U12 5 Glencar-Manor v Allen Gaels     7pm  
               
Ballinamore U12 5 Ballinamore-Soh v Aughavas     7pm  
Dromod U12 5 Bornacoola v Gortletteragh     7pm  
Aughnasheelin U12 5 Aughnasheelin v Mohill     7pm  
               
Cloone U12 5 Cloone v St Osnats     7pm  
Kiltubrid U12 5 Kiltubrid v Garadice Gaels     7pm  
Carrigallen U12 5 Carrigallen v Glenfarne-Kilty     7pm  
Annaduff U12 5 Annaduff v Leitrim Gaels     7pm  
               

 

 

13-Jun-13 by Gerri Mulhern – PRO – Coiste na nÓg

               
      Round 4        
      Under 12 Mini League         
               
      Monday 10th June        
Venue Grade Round Fixture     Time Referee
Drumshanbo U12 4 Allen Gaels v Melvin Gaels     7pm  
Naomh Mhuire U12 4 St Marys v Dromahair     7pm  
      Drumkeerin Bye        
               
Leitrim U12 4 Leitrim Gaels v Ballinamore-Soh     7pm  
Kilasnett U12 4 St Osnats v Annaduff     7pm  
Glenfarne U12 4 Glenfarne-Kilty v Cloone     7pm  
               
Dromod U12 4 Bornacoola v Aughnasheelin     7pm  
Carrigallen U12 4 Carrigallen v Kiltubrid     7pm  
Gortletteragh U12 4 Gortletteragh v Mohill     7pm  
               
      Tuesday 11th June        
Aughavas U12 4 Aughavas v Garadice Gaels     7pm  
               
      Wednesday 12th June        
Fenagh U12 4 Fenagh-St Caillins v Glencar-Manor     7pm  
               

 

 

10-Jun-13 by Gerri Mulhern – PRO – Coiste na nÓg

Link to an interesting article by JohnÓgreene of the Irish Independent on the future of the Fr. Manning Cup.

 

 

10-Jun-13 by Colette Fox – PRO

 

Under 12 Mini League Round 3

Mon 3rd June 7pm

 

Glencar-Manor v St Marys

Melvin Gaels v Fenagh-St Caillins

Dromahair v Drumkeerin

Allen Gaels Bye

 

Garadice Gaels v Leitrim Gaels

Gortletteragh v Carrigallen

Ballinamore-Soh v Mohill

Aughavas Bye

 

Cloone v Aughnasheelin

Annaduff v Glenfarne-Kilty

Bornacoola v Kiltubrid

St Osnats Bye

 

 

 

27-May-13 by Gerri Mulhern – PRO – Coiste na nÓg

     

U16 Football League

   
           
     

Tuesday 28/05/2013

   

Venue

Grade

Round

Fixture

Time

Referee

Glenfarne

U16 (11)

3

Glenfarne-Kilty v Kiltubrid

7pm

 
           
     

Thursday 30/05/2013

   

Venue

Grade

Round

Fixture

Time

Referee

TBC

U16 (13)

Final

Aughnasheelin v Gortletteragh

7pm

 

Fenagh

U16 (15)

5

Fenagh-St Caillins v Allen Gaels

7pm

 
           
     

Friday 31/05/2012

   

Venue

Grade

Round

Fixture

Time

Referee

Kinlough

U16 (15)

1

Melvin Gaels v Ballinamore-Soh

6-45pm

 
           

 

 

27-May-13 by Gerri Mulhern – PRO – Coiste na nÓg

      Under 12 Mini League    
Venue Grade Round  Fixture Time Referee
Fenagh U12 2 Fenagh St Caillins v St Marys 7pm Frank Niblock
Drumkeerin U12 2 Drumkeerin v Glencar-Manor 7pm Francis Mc Gloin
Drumshanbo U12 2 Allen Gaels v Dromahair 7pm Michael Clancy
      Melvin Gaels-Bye    
           
Carrigallen U12 2 Carrigallen v Leitrim Gaels 7pm John Conefrey
Aughawillan U12 2 Mohill v Garadice Gaels 7pm Gerry Gallogly
Aughavas U12 2 Aughavas v Ballinamore-Soh 7pm James Mc Caffrey
      Gortletteragh-Bye    
           
Glenfarne U12 2 Glenfarne-Kilty v Aughnasheelin 7pm Hugh Mc Gurrin
Kiltubrid U12 2 Kiltubrid v Cloone 7pm Cyril Mc Keon
Kilasnett U12 2 St Osnats v Bornacoola 7pm Vincent Mc Morrow
      Annaduff-Bye    

 

 

21-May-13 by Gerri Mulhern – PRO – Coiste na nÓg

 

      U16 Football League    
      Tuesday21/05/2013    
Venue Grade Round  Fixture Time Referee
Annaduff U16 (11) 6 Annaduff v Aughavas 7pm Frank Niblock
           
      Wednesday 22/05/2913    
Venue Grade Round  Fixture Time Referee
Kiltubrid U16 (11) 6 Kiltubrid v Bonacoola 8pm Cyril Mc Keon

Glenfarne

U16 (11) 6 Glenfarne-Kilty v Drumkeerin 8pm Hugh Mc Gurrin

 

 

    Thursday 23/05/2013    
Venue Grade Round  Fixture Time Referee
Leitrim U16 (13) 5 Leitrim Gaels v Gortletteragh 7pm Noel Heron
           
      Friday 24/05/2013    
Venue Grade Round  Fixture Time Referee
Ballinamore U16(15) 7 Ballinamore SOH v Mohill 7pm Frank Niblock
Manorhamilton U16(15) 7 Glencar Manorhamilton v Dromahair 7pm Francis Mc Gloin
Fenagh U16(15) 7 Fenagh St Caillins v Melvin Gaels 7pm Derek Moran
  U16(15) 7 Allen Gaels aBye    
           
Aughavas U16 (11) 7 Aughavas v Kiltubrid 7pm James Mc Caffrey
Drumkeerin U16 (11) 7 Drumkeerin v Garadice Gaels 7pm Vincent Mc Morrow
Dromod U16 (11) 7 Bornacoola v Glenfarne Kiltyclogher 7pm Kevin Mc Grath
  U16 (11) 7 Annaduff aBye    

 

 

21-May-13 by Gerri Mulhern – PRO – Coiste na nÓg

Under 8/10 Round 2

Saturday 18th May 10-30am.

Glencar-Manor v Dromahair

Annaduff v Garadice Gaels

Bornacoola v Aughavas

Carrigallen v Kiltubrid

Leitrim Gaels v Ballinamore-Soh

Drumkeerin v Melvin Gaels/Glenfarne-Kilty

St Marys v Mohill

Allen Gaels v Fenagh-St Caillins

Gortletteragh v Aughnasheelin

 
 
 

Under 12 Mini League Round 2

Wednesday 22nd May 7pm

Fenagh-St Caillins v St Marys

Drumkeerin v Glencar-Manor

Allen Gaels v Dromahair

Melvin Gaels Bye

 

Carrigallen v Leitrim Gaels

Mohill v Garadice Gaels

Aughavas v Ballinamore-Soh

Gortletteragh Bye

 

Glenfarne-Kilty v Aughnasheelin

Kiltubrid v Cloone

St Osnats v Bornacoola

Annaduff Bye

 

 

 

14-May-13 by Gerri Mulhern – PRO – Coiste na nÓg