Fixtures  |   Results   |   Clubs   |   Coiste na nÓg   |   County
.

[ View less detailed info. ]


2024 U15 Football Academy Squads
Saturday, 17th Aug 2024

12:00  

U15 AS FB - 5

- --

- --
Venue:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Saturday, 3rd Aug 2024

12:00  

U15 AS FB - 4

- --

- --
Venue:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Saturday, 13th Jul 2024

12:00  

U15 AS FB - 3

- --

- --
Venue:
TBC
Referee:
TBC

12:00  

U16 FB AS - 3

- --

- --
Venue:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Saturday, 8th Jun 2024

7:00  

TCup - Preliminary Quarter-Final

1-11

2-15
Venue:
Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee:
Kieran Eannetta
Saturday, 1st Jun 2024

6:00  

TCup1 - Round 3

1-16

0-12
Venue:
Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee:
Noel Mooney

1:00  

AIMFT3 - Semi Final

5-19

1-12
Venue:
Lavey GAA
Referee:
Barry Mc Menamin

12:45  

CC KO - Corn Tom Hogan Final

1-19

0-04
Venue:
Fr Tierney Park
Referee:
James Callaghan
Sunday, 26th May 2024

1:00  

AIMFT3 - Quarter-Final

3-18

1-05
Venue:
Connacht GAA Centre
Referee:
Paul Lydon
Saturday, 25th May 2024

4:00  

U20C H - Final

1-17

1-17
Venue:
Kingspan Breffni
Referee:
Aidan Mc Aleer

12:00  

U15 AS FB - 2

- --

- --
Venue:
TBC
Referee:
TBC

12:00  

U16 FB AS - 2

- --

- --
Venue:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Sunday, 19th May 2024

2:30  

TCup1 - Round 2

0-17

2-12
Venue:
Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee:
Liam Devenney
Saturday, 18th May 2024

1:00  

Lory M - Round 5

0-18

7-19
Venue:
Shane McGettigan Park, Drumshanbo
Referee:
Michael Connolly

11:00  

U15 H AS - 2

- --

- --
Venue:
Annaduff
Referee:
Gus Chapman

11:00  

CC G9 - 5

off

off
Venue:
Annaduff
Referee:
TBC
Friday, 17th May 2024

7:00  

MnrLge - Shield Final

1-09

0-11
Venue:
Ballinamore
Referee:
Anthony Coyne
Saturday, 11th May 2024

6:00  

TCup1 - Round 1

0-17

0-12
Venue:
Ballinamore
Referee:
Niall Cullen

3:30  

Lory M - Round 4

2-25

0-16
Venue:
Shane McGettigan Park, Drumshanbo
Referee:
Matthew Farrell

12:00  

CC G9 - 4

1-04

1-15
Venue:
Glencar/Manorhamilton
Referee:
Gavin Cawley
Friday, 10th May 2024

7:00  

MnrLge - Round 5

1-10

2-17
Venue:
Ballinamore
Referee:
Brendan Healy
Saturday, 4th May 2024

3:00  

U20C H - Semi-Final

0-07

3-14
Venue:
Lissan, Fermanagh Co Training Grounds
Referee:
Aidan Mc Aleer

12:00  

U16 FB AS - 1

- --

- --
Venue:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Friday, 3rd May 2024

7:00  

MnrLge - Round 4

3-08

0-04
Venue:
Hastings Insurance MacHale Park, Castlebar
Referee:
Jimmy Donoghue
Saturday, 27th Apr 2024

4:00  

U20Foot - Philly McGuinnes Cup

0-09

3-11
Venue:
Pairc Philib Mhic Aongusa.
Referee:
Ian Monaghan

1:00  

Lory M - Round 3

2-22

3-09
Venue:
Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee:
James Clarke

12:00  

CC G9 - 1

2-17

1-01
Venue:
Cloghan, Entekra COE
Referee:
John Emo
Friday, 26th Apr 2024

6:45  

MnrLge - Round 3

1-09

2-15
Venue:
Ballinamore
Referee:
Shane Corcoran
Saturday, 20th Apr 2024

2:00  

Lory M - Round 2

1-20

2-25
Venue:
St Joseph's Glenavy, Antrim
Referee:
Kevin Parke

12:00  

CC G9 - 3

0-09

5-05
Venue:
Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee:
Derek Heffernan
Friday, 19th Apr 2024

6:45  

MnrLge - Round 2

0-09

0-08
Venue:
Markievicz Park
Referee:
Garryowen Mc Mahon
Wednesday, 17th Apr 2024

6:30  

U20Foot - Round 5

2-06

3-16
Venue:
Ballinamore
Referee:
Jerome Henry
Saturday, 13th Apr 2024

2:00  

Lory M - Round 1

1-09

0-19
Venue:
Avant Money Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada
Referee:
Michael Connolly

11:30  

CC G9 - 2

2-10

0-11
Venue:
Avant Money Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada
Referee:
Gavin Cawley
Wednesday, 10th Apr 2024

6:30  

U20Foot - Round 4

2-11

1-14
Venue:
Markievicz Park
Referee:
Ian Monaghan
Sunday, 7th Apr 2024

3:30  

CSFC - Quarter-Final

0-06

0-15
Venue:
Avant Money Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada
Referee:
Kieran Eannetta
Wednesday, 3rd Apr 2024

6:15  

U20Foot - Round 3

3-12

0-16
Venue:
Ballinamore
Referee:
Aaron Clogher
Saturday, 30th Mar 2024

5:00  

AFL4 - Final

3-14

0-09
Venue:
Páirc an Chrócaigh
Referee:
Thomas Murphy
Sunday, 24th Mar 2024

1:00  

AFL4 - Round 7

0-15

0-09
Venue:
Avant Money Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada
Referee:
Margaret Farrelly
Wednesday, 20th Mar 2024

7:00  

U20Foot - Round 1

2-16

0-13
Venue:
Duggan Park
Referee:
Shane Corcoran
Saturday, 16th Mar 2024

4:15  

AFL4 - Round 6

1-13

0-17
Venue:
Laois Hire O'Moore Park, Portlaoise
Referee:
John Ryan
Saturday, 9th Mar 2024

2:00  

AHL3B - Round 4

2-15

1-07
Venue:
Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee:
Michael Connolly
Sunday, 3rd Mar 2024

2:30  

AFL4 - Round 5

1-16

0-13
Venue:
Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee:
Kevin Faloon
Sunday, 25th Feb 2024

2:00  

AFL4 - Round 4

2-14

1-16
Venue:
Netwatch Cullen Park
Referee:
Christopher Ryan
Saturday, 24th Feb 2024

1:00  

AHL3B - Round 3

2-18

0-17
Venue:
Avant Money Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada
Referee:
James Judge
Sunday, 18th Feb 2024

2:00  

AFL4 - Round 3

3-07

2-09
Venue:
Avant Money Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada
Referee:
Mark Dorrian
Saturday, 10th Feb 2024

2:00  

AHL3B - Round 2

1-05

1-26
Venue:
Ballinamore
Referee:
James Judge
Sunday, 4th Feb 2024

1:00  

AFL4 - Round 2

1-08

0-06
Venue:
Avant Money Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada
Referee:
Thomas Murphy
Saturday, 3rd Feb 2024

2:00  

AHL3B - Round 1

1-17

0-20
Venue:
Páirc na hÉireann, Birmingham
Referee:
James Connors
Sunday, 28th Jan 2024

2:00  

AFL4 - Round 1

1-05

2-17
Venue:
Fraher Field
Referee:
Jonathon Hayes
Friday, 12th Jan 2024

7:00  

FBDFoot24 - Semi-Final 1

1-17

2-18
Venue:
University of Galway Connacht GAA AirDome
Referee:
Paul Lydon

12:30  

PPSEnAF - Round 3

1-24

1-05
Venue:
Connacht GAA Centre
Referee:
Brendan Healy
Tuesday, 2nd Jan 2024

5:00  

ConnHurl24 - Preliminary Rd 3

4-27

1-14
Venue:
University of Galway Connacht GAA AirDome
Referee:
Micheal Connolly
Friday, 8th Dec 2023

12:30  

PPSEnAF - Round 2

6-16

0-13
Venue:
Connacht GAA Centre
Referee:
John Clancy
Friday, 24th Nov 2023

12:30  

PPSEnAF - Round 1

0-12

4-12
Venue:
Avant Money Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada
Referee:
Eamon Dolan