Fixtures  |   Results   |   Clubs   |   Coiste na nÓg   |   County
.

     Celtic Challenge Group 1     
Team
P
W
L
D
F
A
+/-
Pt
Clare
3
3
0
0
64
54
10
6
Galway
3
2
1
0
56
50
6
4
Limerick
3
1
2
0
48
50
-2
2
West Cork
3
0
3
0
49
63
-14
0

     Celtic Challenge Group 2     
Team
P
W
L
D
F
A
+/-
Pt
Kilkenny
3
3
0
0
85
40
45
6
Tipperary Blue
3
1
1
1
97
56
41
3
East Cork
3
1
1
1
72
60
12
3
Antrim
3
0
3
0
40
138
-98
0

     Celtic Challenge Group 3     
Team
P
W
L
D
F
A
+/-
Pt
Tipperary Gold
3
3
0
0
99
42
57
6
Cork City
3
2
1
0
70
53
17
4
Wexford
3
1
2
0
45
51
-6
2
Down
3
0
3
0
38
106
-68
0

     Celtic Challenge Group 4     
Team
P
W
L
D
F
A
+/-
Pt
North Cork
3
3
0
0
66
51
15
6
Waterford
3
2
1
0
62
45
17
4
Dublin
3
1
2
0
49
48
1
2
Derry
3
0
3
0
45
78
-33
0

     Celtic Challenge Group 5     
Team
P
W
L
D
F
A
+/-
Pt
Mayo
3
3
0
0
65
42
23
6
Donegal
3
2
1
0
46
44
2
4
Sligo
3
1
2
0
37
46
-9
2
Westmeath
3
0
3
0
42
58
-16
0

     Celtic Challenge Group 6     
Team
P
W
L
D
F
A
+/-
Pt
Roscommon
3
3
0
0
81
40
41
6
Kerry
3
2
1
0
58
30
28
4
Wicklow
3
1
2
0
55
77
-22
2
Carlow
3
0
3
0
35
82
-47
0

     Celtic Challenge Group 7     
Team
P
W
L
D
F
A
+/-
Pt
Kildare
2
1
1
0
42
38
4
2
Offaly
2
1
1
0
44
42
2
2
Tyrone
2
1
1
0
48
54
-6
2

     Celtic Challenge Group 8     
Team
P
W
L
D
F
A
+/-
Pt
Meath
3
3
0
0
40
22
18
6
Laois
3
2
1
0
78
39
39
4
Kildare
3
1
2
0
42
51
-9
2
Armagh
3
0
3
0
9
57
-48
0

     Celtic Challenge Group 9     
Team
P
W
L
D
F
A
+/-
Pt
Louth
5
4
1
0
102
47
55
8
Monaghan
5
3
1
1
100
70
30
7
Fermanagh
5
3
2
0
76
73
3
6
Leitrim
4
2
2
0
47
61
-14
4
Longford
5
1
4
0
72
95
-23
2
Cavan
4
0
3
1
50
101
-51
1

[ View less detailed info. ]


2024 Celtic Challenge
Saturday, 13th Apr 2024

11:30  

CC G9 - 2

2-10

0-11
Venue:
Avant Money Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada
Referee:
Gavin Cawley
Saturday, 20th Apr 2024

12:00  

CC G9 - 3

0-09

5-05
Venue:
Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee:
Derek Heffernan
Saturday, 27th Apr 2024

12:00  

CC G9 - 1

2-17

1-01
Venue:
Cloghan, Entekra COE
Referee:
John Emo
Saturday, 11th May 2024

12:00  

CC G9 - 4

1-04

1-15
Venue:
Glencar/Manorhamilton
Referee:
Gavin Cawley
Saturday, 18th May 2024

11:00  

CC G9 - 5

off

off
Venue:
Annaduff
Referee:
TBC
Saturday, 1st Jun 2024

1:00  

CC KO - Corn Tom Hogan Final

- --

- --
Venue:
Fr Tierney Park
Referee:
TBC