Committees 2017

Management Committee:
Terence Boyle: Attracta O’Reilly: Sean O’Suilleabháin: John Keenan:
Martin Mc Cartin: John Mulvey: Pat Feely: Hughie Clinton: Jim Meehan: Declan Bohan: P. J.  Meehan: Enda Tiernan: Claire Crossan: Martin Cunniffe: Gerry Gallogly: Kevin Doonan.

Competitions Control Committee:
V. O Rourke (Chair): John Keenan [Rúnaí]: P. Mc Morrow: S. McManus: M. Doherty: S. Mc Goldrick [Underage Fixtures]: P. Phelan [Coiste Iomana]: S. Mc Cartin [Referees Coordinator]

Hearings Committee: S. Mc Govern (Chair): L. Faughnan [Rúnaí]: P. Egan: S. Murray: J. Mc Nama:
K. Torsney.

Finance Committee:
M. Mc Cartin [Chair]: J. Mulvey: J. Meehan: S. Reynolds: N. Geoghegan: T. Keenan: E. Tiernan: P. O’Connor: S. Mc Goldrick: K. Mallon: S. Gallagher: R. Mc Brien: T.Boyle: A. O’Reilly.

Communication and IT:
D. Bohan: C. Fox:  J. Molloy: B. Blake: S. O’Suilleabháin: T. Moran: E. Tiernan: T. Boyle: A. O’Reilly.

Coiste Iomana:
M. Cunniffe (Chair): P. Phelan(Rúnaí): P. O’Connor: Marion Cunniffe: O. Conway: T. Mc Loughlin T. Boyle: A. O’Reilly plus one delegate of each affiliated club.

Cultural Committee:
C. Crossan(Chair): G Keegan: B. Reynolds: R. Kennedy: L. Crossan

Supporters Club:
J. Mulvey (Chair): S. Reynolds: J. Meehan: J. J. Cullen: T. Guckian: M. Feeney: J. Mc Weeney: T. Boyle: A. O’Reilly.

Coiste na nÓg:
G. Gallogly [Chair]: M. Kenny(Rúnaí): B. Byrne: N. Geoghegan: H. Clinton: K. Mallon: D. Bohan: S. Mc Goldrick: V. O’Rourke.

Coaching and Games Committee:
H. Clinton [Chair]: T. Keenan [Rúnaí]: G.Gallogly: J. Holohan: James Keane[Hurling]: M. Shanley[Handball]: P. Mc Gourty[Coach Education]: S. Ward: R. Mc Brien[Referees]: Michael Carroll: Michael Mc Kiernan: J. Glancy.

Coaching Steering Committee:
H. Clinton: T. Keenan: T. Boyle: A. O’Reilly.

Co. Development and Safety:
P. Feely: P. J. Meehan: E. Tiernan: J. Meehan: B. Mulvey:

Pairc Sean Committee:
T. Guckian [Chair]: S. Mc Goldrick: M. Doherty: B. Mulvey: R. Butler: S. Murray: E. Stenson: S. Butler: T. Boyle: A. O’Reilly: M. Mc Cartin.

Health and Wellbeing:
M. Mc Govern: D. Loftus: Hubert Mc Hugh: B. Byrne: R. Flynn: T. Boyle: A. O’Reilly: N. Brady.

Handball:
K. Doonan (Chair): J. Smyth (Rúnaí): S. Wrynn (Treasurer): N. Scollan (PRO).

Games for all Committee:
E. Tiernan (Chair): D.Boyle: K. Doonan: M. Cunniffe: E. Mc Gowan: T. Keenan: T. Boyle: A. O’Reilly.

Fixtures Analysts:
D. Bohan: S. O Suilleabhain.